W

banner.png

navbutton.png

navbutton_1.png

navbutton_2.png

navbutton_3.png

Latest Tracks:

Scores by Michael Klubertanz
Explore the detailed informations and soundclips!

2017
Kurzeme Fortress (AU, D: Kelly Hetherington, short, 9 minutes)

Scorned (CH, D: Emmanuel Obi Jr, short, 6 minutes)

Too Late (CH, D: Emmanuel Obi Jr, short, 8 minutes)

2016
Renegades (US, D: James Tyler Cates, series, theme music & episodes)
more info and samples

The Gravediggerīs Son (UK, D: Jake Yard, short, 8 minutes)
more info and samples

Uma Noite (BRA, D: Paulo de Almada Mauro, short, 15 minutes)
more info and samples

As Life Shifts (US, D: Daniel Gras Pujalt, short, 18 minutes)
more info and samples

2015
Calamity (US, D: James Tyler Cates, feature, 80 minutes)
more info and samples

The Thing that stalks the Fields (US, D: Chris Triggiani, short, 23 minutes)
more info and samples

Sidīs new Glasses (US, D: Raymond Alvin, short, 17 minutes)
more info and samples

Funny Bone (AU, D: James Werrett, short, 9 minutes)
more info and samples

Dhago (AU, D: Achyara / Pant, short, 21 minutes)
more info and samples

Clean Restart (AU, D: Liliana Braumberger, short, 6 minutes)
more info and samples

The Craft (CA, D: Ilan Waldman, short, 13 minutes)
more info and samples

Fire of Darkness (IT, D: Khappa, feature, ? minutes)
more info and samples

Ernest Egg e la lunga attesa (IT, D: Stefano Bosi, feature, ? minutes)
more info and samples

2014
Niner (US, D: Grant Pichla, feature, 120 minutes)
more info and samples

Star Trek Secret Voyage - Episode 2 (AU, Sheeler Productions, episode, 50 minutes)
more info and samples

Flight of the Contrapunk No 26 (US, w/d:Wei Ling Neo, animation short, 3 minutes)
more info and samples

The Runner (AU, D: Paranee Damodaran, short , 10 minutes)
more info and samples

Stranded Eyeland (US, D: Ernie Smith, short, 10 minutes)
more info and samples

Christine at the Crossroads (US, D: Ernie Smith, short, 50 minutes)
more info and samples

The Burglar with the yellow Hand (UK, D: Katherine Blakeney, animation short, 10 minutes)
more info and samples

Numb (US; D: Daniel Gras Pujalt, short, 10 minutes)
more info and samples

2013
Hiding Places (AU, D: Darren Vukasinovic, 15 minutes)
more info and samples

Mr Stowlicker (AU, D: Darren Vukasinovic, 35 minutes)
more info and samples

White (AU, D: Stuart Shepherd, 30 minutes)
more info and samples

The Man with the Many Umbrellas (AU, D: Andrew Tomazos, 10 minutes)
more info and samples

Move (AU, D: Julie Kalceff, P: Dani van Herck, 15 minutes)
more info and samples

The Fourth Wall (AU, D: Simon Roptell, short)
more info and samples

2012
Divided (AU, D: Jimmie Petré, 6 minutes)

more info and samples

We Meet (AU, D: Valeriya Zhukova, 9 minutes)
more info and samples

Snip Snip (AU, D: Matthew Neary, 10 minutes)
more info and samples

Star Trek Secret Voyage Episode 1 (US, Sheeler Productions, 45 minutes)
more info and samples

Postcards from Paris (US/F, D: Andrew Shemin, 52 minutes)
more info and samples

2011
Method Acting (AUS, D: Mitchell Reid, P: Rachel Williams, short)

more info and samples

2007
Golem (D 1920, D: Paul Wegener, silent, feature)

more info and samples


Firedevil (D 1920, D: Piel Jutzi, silent, feature)

more info and samples

2006
Bull Arizona I (D 1919, D: Piel Jutzi, silent, feature)
more info and samples

Bull Arizona II (D 1920, D: Piel Jutzi, silent, feature)
more info and samples

1990
Inferno (D 1922, D: Fritz Lang, silent, feature)
more info and samples

1989
The Cabinet of Dr Caligari (D 1919, D: Robert Wiene, silent, feature)
more info and samples